Program Guide

*Subject to change

CLICK HERE FOR THE UP-TO-THE-MINUTE SCHEDULE HERE  
Saturday, February 1, 2020
5:00 AM Ghost Chronicles
6:00 AM MDC Meeting
7:00 AM Filming Chargers Fall 2019
7:30 AM BOE Jan14, 2020
11:00 AM The March on Washington
11:30 AM Democracy Now
12:30 PM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
2:00 PM An evening with Nat King Cole
3:00 PM Strata
3:30 PM Otter Creek Outdoors
4:00 PM Greater Refuge Church Honoring Frederick Douglass
7:00 PM Big Bands
8:00 PM Classic Movies: The Best of Betty Boop
9:30 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
Sunday, February 2, 2020
5:00 AM Jim Crowe Museum
5:30 AM Peak Moments
6:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
6:30 AM 2020 MLK Day Celebration
8:00 AM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
9:00 AM Sankakummba
10:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
10:30 AM Ghost Chronicles
11:30 AM Otter Creek Outdoors
12:00 PM Democracy Now
1:00 PM Ella Fitzgerald
2:30 PM Dr. Mama
3:30 PM Nat King Cole Bio
5:30 PM Lady Sings the Blues
6:30 PM Paul Roeblin
8:30 PM Satchmo
10:00 PM Nzingas Daughters
Monday, February 3, 2020
5:00 AM Steve Katsos
6:00 AM The March on Washington
6:30 AM The Family Table
7:30 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
8:00 AM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
8:30 AM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
9:30 AM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
11:00 AM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
12:30 PM Gyrl Sense
1:02 PM Broad Mind
2:00 PM Wessyngton Plantation
2:30 PM Peak Moments
3:00 PM Perils for Pedestrians
3:30 PM Sidewalks
4:00 PM Simply You
4:30 PM Strata
5:00 PM Sankakummba
6:00 PM Sarah Vaughan
7:00 PM Jim Crowe Museum
7:30 PM Nicholas Brothers
8:30 PM History of Prince
9:00 PM Nat King Cole Bio
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
5:00 AM Strata
5:30 AM Peak Moments
6:00 AM Sankakummba
7:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
7:30 AM MDC Meeting
8:30 AM Art of Human Experience
9:30 AM Perils for Pedestrians
10:00 AM Folklorist - Hoosac Tunnel
10:30 AM Steve Katsos
11:30 AM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
1:00 PM Ella Fitzgerald
2:30 PM Folklorist - Robinson Crusoe
3:00 PM Classic Movies: The Great Rupert
5:00 PM An evening with Nat King Cole
6:00 PM Jazz
8:00 PM Great Day in Harlem
9:30 PM Diane Shuur
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
5:00 AM The Folklorist - Beast
5:30 AM Peak Moments
6:00 AM Nicholas Brothers
7:00 AM Simply You
7:30 AM Supreme Master Television
8:00 AM Central Authors
8:30 AM Central Arts
9:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
9:30 AM Racism in America
11:00 AM The March on Washington
11:30 AM MDC December 2019 Meeting
4:00 PM Strata
4:30 PM Paul Roeblin
6:30 PM Ella Fitzgerald
8:00 PM Satchmo
9:30 PM Nzingas Daughters
Thursday, February 6, 2020
5:00 AM Steve Katsos
6:00 AM We Have a Dream
6:30 AM Ghost Chronicles
7:30 AM Broad Mind
8:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
8:30 AM The Family Table
9:30 AM Filming Chargers Fall 2019
10:00 AM Dr. Mama
11:00 AM Sidewalks
11:30 AM Jim Crowe Museum
12:00 PM Strata
12:30 PM The Folklorist - Beast
1:00 PM Folklorist Episode - Princess Caraboo
1:30 PM Wessyngton Plantation
2:00 PM CT Valley Views
2:30 PM Central Arts
3:00 PM Central Authors
3:30 PM Perils for Pedestrians
4:00 PM Nicholas Brothers
5:00 PM Democracy Now
6:00 PM 2020 MLK Day Celebration
8:00 PM BOE Jan14, 2020
Friday, February 7, 2020
5:00 AM Simply You
5:30 AM The Folklorist - Beast
6:00 AM Democracy Now
7:00 AM Central Authors
7:30 AM MDC Water Works
8:30 AM Real Possibilities with AARP
9:00 AM Central Arts
9:30 AM Strata
10:00 AM Family Historian
10:30 AM CT Valley Views
11:00 AM Big Bands
12:00 PM Count Basie
1:00 PM Jim Crowe Museum
1:30 PM Sarah Vaughan
2:30 PM Nat King Cole Bio
4:30 PM Lady Sings the Blues
5:30 PM Jazz
7:30 PM Great Day in Harlem
9:00 PM Ella Fitzgerald
10:30 PM Wessyngton Plantation
Saturday, February 8, 2020
5:00 AM Ghost Chronicles
6:00 AM MDC Meeting
7:00 AM Filming Chargers Fall 2019
7:30 AM BOE Jan14, 2020
11:00 AM The March on Washington
11:30 AM Democracy Now
12:30 PM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
2:00 PM An evening with Nat King Cole
3:00 PM Strata
3:30 PM Otter Creek Outdoors
4:00 PM Greater Refuge Church Honoring Frederick Douglass
7:00 PM Big Bands
8:00 PM Classic Movies: The Best of Betty Boop
9:30 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
Sunday, February 9, 2020
5:00 AM Jim Crowe Museum
5:30 AM Peak Moments
6:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
6:30 AM 2020 MLK Day Celebration
8:00 AM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
9:00 AM Sankakummba
10:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
10:30 AM Ghost Chronicles
11:30 AM Otter Creek Outdoors
12:00 PM Democracy Now
1:00 PM Ella Fitzgerald
2:30 PM Dr. Mama
3:30 PM Nat King Cole Bio
5:30 PM Lady Sings the Blues
6:30 PM Paul Roeblin
8:30 PM Satchmo
10:00 PM Nzingas Daughters
Monday, February 10, 2020
5:00 AM Steve Katsos
6:00 AM The March on Washington
6:30 AM The Family Table
7:30 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
8:00 AM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
8:30 AM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
9:30 AM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
11:00 AM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
12:30 PM Gyrl Sense
1:02 PM Broad Mind
2:00 PM Wessyngton Plantation
2:30 PM Peak Moments
3:00 PM Perils for Pedestrians
3:30 PM Sidewalks
4:00 PM Simply You
4:30 PM Strata
5:00 PM Sankakummba
6:00 PM Sarah Vaughan
7:00 PM Jim Crowe Museum
7:30 PM Nicholas Brothers
8:30 PM History of Prince
9:00 PM Nat King Cole Bio
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
5:00 AM Strata
5:30 AM Peak Moments
6:00 AM Sankakummba
7:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
7:30 AM MDC Meeting
8:30 AM Art of Human Experience
9:30 AM Perils for Pedestrians
10:00 AM Folklorist - Hoosac Tunnel
10:30 AM Steve Katsos
11:30 AM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
1:00 PM Ella Fitzgerald
2:30 PM Folklorist - Robinson Crusoe
3:00 PM Classic Movies: The Great Rupert
5:00 PM An evening with Nat King Cole
6:00 PM Jazz
8:00 PM Great Day in Harlem
9:30 PM Diane Shuur
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
5:00 AM The Folklorist - Beast
5:30 AM Peak Moments
6:00 AM Nicholas Brothers
7:00 AM Simply You
7:30 AM Supreme Master Television
8:00 AM Central Authors
8:30 AM Central Arts
9:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
9:30 AM Racism in America
11:00 AM The March on Washington
11:30 AM MDC December 2019 Meeting
4:00 PM Strata
4:30 PM Paul Roeblin
6:30 PM Ella Fitzgerald
8:00 PM Satchmo
9:30 PM Nzingas Daughters
Thursday, February 13, 2020
5:00 AM Steve Katsos
6:00 AM We Have a Dream
6:30 AM Ghost Chronicles
7:30 AM Broad Mind
8:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
8:30 AM The Family Table
9:30 AM Filming Chargers Fall 2019
10:00 AM Dr. Mama
11:00 AM Sidewalks
11:30 AM Jim Crowe Museum
12:00 PM Strata
12:30 PM The Folklorist - Beast
1:00 PM Folklorist Episode - Princess Caraboo
1:30 PM Wessyngton Plantation
2:00 PM CT Valley Views
2:30 PM Central Arts
3:00 PM Central Authors
3:30 PM Perils for Pedestrians
4:00 PM Nicholas Brothers
5:00 PM Democracy Now
6:00 PM 2020 MLK Day Celebration
8:00 PM BOE Jan14, 2020
Friday, February 14, 2020
5:00 AM Simply You
5:30 AM The Folklorist - Beast
6:00 AM Democracy Now
7:00 AM Central Authors
7:30 AM MDC Water Works
8:30 AM Real Possibilities with AARP
9:00 AM Central Arts
9:30 AM Strata
10:00 AM Family Historian
10:30 AM CT Valley Views
11:00 AM Big Bands
12:00 PM Count Basie
1:00 PM Jim Crowe Museum
1:30 PM Sarah Vaughan
2:30 PM Nat King Cole Bio
4:30 PM Lady Sings the Blues
5:30 PM Jazz
7:30 PM Great Day in Harlem
9:00 PM Ella Fitzgerald
10:30 PM Wessyngton Plantation
Saturday, February 15, 2020
5:00 AM Ghost Chronicles
6:00 AM MDC Meeting
7:00 AM Filming Chargers Fall 2019
7:30 AM BOE Jan14, 2020
11:00 AM The March on Washington
11:30 AM Democracy Now
12:30 PM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
2:00 PM An evening with Nat King Cole
3:00 PM Strata
3:30 PM Otter Creek Outdoors
4:00 PM Greater Refuge Church Honoring Frederick Douglass
7:00 PM Big Bands
8:00 PM Classic Movies: The Best of Betty Boop
9:30 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
Sunday, February 16, 2020
5:00 AM Jim Crowe Museum
5:30 AM Peak Moments
6:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
6:30 AM 2020 MLK Day Celebration
8:00 AM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
9:00 AM Sankakummba
10:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
10:30 AM Ghost Chronicles
11:30 AM Otter Creek Outdoors
12:00 PM Democracy Now
1:00 PM Ella Fitzgerald
2:30 PM Dr. Mama
3:30 PM Nat King Cole Bio
5:30 PM Lady Sings the Blues
6:30 PM Paul Roeblin
8:30 PM Satchmo
10:00 PM Nzingas Daughters
Monday, February 17, 2020
5:00 AM Steve Katsos
6:00 AM The March on Washington
6:30 AM The Family Table
7:30 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
8:00 AM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
8:30 AM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
9:30 AM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
11:00 AM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
12:30 PM Gyrl Sense
1:02 PM Broad Mind
2:00 PM Wessyngton Plantation
2:30 PM Peak Moments
3:00 PM Perils for Pedestrians
3:30 PM Sidewalks
4:00 PM Simply You
4:30 PM Strata
5:00 PM Sankakummba
6:00 PM Sarah Vaughan
7:00 PM Jim Crowe Museum
7:30 PM Nicholas Brothers
8:30 PM History of Prince
9:00 PM Nat King Cole Bio
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
5:00 AM Strata
5:30 AM Peak Moments
6:00 AM Sankakummba
7:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
7:30 AM MDC Meeting
8:30 AM Art of Human Experience
9:30 AM Perils for Pedestrians
10:00 AM Folklorist - Hoosac Tunnel
10:30 AM Steve Katsos
11:30 AM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
1:00 PM Ella Fitzgerald
2:30 PM Folklorist - Robinson Crusoe
3:00 PM Classic Movies: The Great Rupert
5:00 PM An evening with Nat King Cole
6:00 PM Jazz
8:00 PM Great Day in Harlem
9:30 PM Diane Shuur
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
5:00 AM The Folklorist - Beast
5:30 AM Peak Moments
6:00 AM Nicholas Brothers
7:00 AM Simply You
7:30 AM Supreme Master Television
8:00 AM Central Authors
8:30 AM Central Arts
9:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
9:30 AM Racism in America
11:00 AM The March on Washington
11:30 AM MDC December 2019 Meeting
4:00 PM Strata
4:30 PM Paul Roeblin
6:30 PM Ella Fitzgerald
8:00 PM Satchmo
9:30 PM Nzingas Daughters
Thursday, February 20, 2020
5:00 AM Steve Katsos
6:00 AM We Have a Dream
6:30 AM Ghost Chronicles
7:30 AM Broad Mind
8:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
8:30 AM The Family Table
9:30 AM Filming Chargers Fall 2019
10:00 AM Dr. Mama
11:00 AM Sidewalks
11:30 AM Jim Crowe Museum
12:00 PM Strata
12:30 PM The Folklorist - Beast
1:00 PM Folklorist Episode - Princess Caraboo
1:30 PM Wessyngton Plantation
2:00 PM CT Valley Views
2:30 PM Central Arts
3:00 PM Central Authors
3:30 PM Perils for Pedestrians
4:00 PM Nicholas Brothers
5:00 PM Democracy Now
6:00 PM 2020 MLK Day Celebration
8:00 PM BOE Jan14, 2020
Friday, February 21, 2020
5:00 AM Simply You
5:30 AM The Folklorist - Beast
6:00 AM Democracy Now
7:00 AM Central Authors
7:30 AM MDC Water Works
8:30 AM Real Possibilities with AARP
9:00 AM Central Arts
9:30 AM Strata
10:00 AM Family Historian
10:30 AM CT Valley Views
11:00 AM Big Bands
12:00 PM Count Basie
1:00 PM Jim Crowe Museum
1:30 PM Sarah Vaughan
2:30 PM Nat King Cole Bio
4:30 PM Lady Sings the Blues
5:30 PM Jazz
7:30 PM Great Day in Harlem
9:00 PM Ella Fitzgerald
10:30 PM Wessyngton Plantation
Saturday, February 22, 2020
5:00 AM Ghost Chronicles
6:00 AM MDC Meeting
7:00 AM Filming Chargers Fall 2019
7:30 AM BOE Jan14, 2020
11:00 AM The March on Washington
11:30 AM Democracy Now
12:30 PM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
2:00 PM An evening with Nat King Cole
3:00 PM Strata
3:30 PM Otter Creek Outdoors
4:00 PM Greater Refuge Church Honoring Frederick Douglass
7:00 PM Big Bands
8:00 PM Classic Movies: The Best of Betty Boop
9:30 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
Sunday, February 23, 2020
5:00 AM Jim Crowe Museum
5:30 AM Peak Moments
6:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
6:30 AM 2020 MLK Day Celebration
8:00 AM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
9:00 AM Sankakummba
10:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
10:30 AM Ghost Chronicles
11:30 AM Otter Creek Outdoors
12:00 PM Democracy Now
1:00 PM Ella Fitzgerald
2:30 PM Dr. Mama
3:30 PM Nat King Cole Bio
5:30 PM Lady Sings the Blues
6:30 PM Paul Roeblin
8:30 PM Satchmo
10:00 PM Nzingas Daughters
Monday, February 24, 2020
5:00 AM Steve Katsos
6:00 AM The March on Washington
6:30 AM The Family Table
7:30 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
8:00 AM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
8:30 AM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
9:30 AM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
11:00 AM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
12:30 PM Gyrl Sense
1:02 PM Broad Mind
2:00 PM Wessyngton Plantation
2:30 PM Peak Moments
3:00 PM Perils for Pedestrians
3:30 PM Sidewalks
4:00 PM Simply You
4:30 PM Strata
5:00 PM Sankakummba
6:00 PM Sarah Vaughan
7:00 PM Jim Crowe Museum
7:30 PM Nicholas Brothers
8:30 PM History of Prince
9:00 PM Nat King Cole Bio
Tuesday, February 25, 2020
5:00 AM Strata
5:30 AM Peak Moments
6:00 AM Sankakummba
7:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
7:30 AM MDC Meeting
8:30 AM Art of Human Experience
9:30 AM Perils for Pedestrians
10:00 AM Folklorist - Hoosac Tunnel
10:30 AM Steve Katsos
11:30 AM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
1:00 PM Ella Fitzgerald
2:30 PM Folklorist - Robinson Crusoe
3:00 PM Classic Movies: The Great Rupert
5:00 PM An evening with Nat King Cole
6:00 PM Jazz
8:00 PM Great Day in Harlem
9:30 PM Diane Shuur
Wednesday, February 26, 2020
5:00 AM The Folklorist - Beast
5:30 AM Peak Moments
6:00 AM Nicholas Brothers
7:00 AM Simply You
7:30 AM Supreme Master Television
8:00 AM Central Authors
8:30 AM Central Arts
9:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
9:30 AM Racism in America
11:00 AM The March on Washington
11:30 AM MDC December 2019 Meeting
4:00 PM Strata
4:30 PM Paul Roeblin
6:30 PM Ella Fitzgerald
8:00 PM Satchmo
9:30 PM Nzingas Daughters
Thursday, February 27, 2020
5:00 AM Steve Katsos
6:00 AM We Have a Dream
6:30 AM Ghost Chronicles
7:30 AM Broad Mind
8:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
8:30 AM The Family Table
9:30 AM Filming Chargers Fall 2019
10:00 AM Dr. Mama
11:00 AM Sidewalks
11:30 AM Jim Crowe Museum
12:00 PM Strata
12:30 PM The Folklorist - Beast
1:00 PM Folklorist Episode - Princess Caraboo
1:30 PM Wessyngton Plantation
2:00 PM CT Valley Views
2:30 PM Central Arts
3:00 PM Central Authors
3:30 PM Perils for Pedestrians
4:00 PM Nicholas Brothers
5:00 PM Democracy Now
6:00 PM 2020 MLK Day Celebration
8:00 PM BOE Jan14, 2020
Friday, February 28, 2020
5:00 AM Simply You
5:30 AM The Folklorist - Beast
6:00 AM Democracy Now
7:00 AM Central Authors
7:30 AM MDC Water Works
8:30 AM Real Possibilities with AARP
9:00 AM Central Arts
9:30 AM Strata
10:00 AM Family Historian
10:30 AM CT Valley Views
11:00 AM Big Bands
12:00 PM Count Basie
1:00 PM Jim Crowe Museum
1:30 PM Sarah Vaughan
2:30 PM Nat King Cole Bio
4:30 PM Lady Sings the Blues
5:30 PM Jazz
7:30 PM Great Day in Harlem
9:00 PM Ella Fitzgerald
10:30 PM Wessyngton Plantation
Saturday, February 29, 2020
5:00 AM Ghost Chronicles
6:00 AM MDC Meeting
7:00 AM Filming Chargers Fall 2019
7:30 AM BOE Jan14, 2020
11:00 AM The March on Washington
11:30 AM Democracy Now
12:30 PM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
2:00 PM An evening with Nat King Cole
3:00 PM Strata
3:30 PM Otter Creek Outdoors
4:00 PM Greater Refuge Church Honoring Frederick Douglass
7:00 PM Big Bands
8:00 PM Classic Movies: The Best of Betty Boop
9:30 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy