Program Guide

*Subject to change

Thursday, February 4, 2021
5:06 AM The doctor is in (Kathys PSA)
5:30 AM Windsor Lions Club
6:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
6:30 AM Ghost Chronicles
7:30 AM Sankakummba
8:30 AM Simply Chef Renee
9:00 AM Paul Roeblin
11:00 AM Sidewalks
11:30 AM Great Day in Harlem
2:30 PM CT Valley Views
3:00 PM Nzingas Daughters
4:30 PM The March on Washington
5:00 PM Democracy Now
6:00 PM Jazz
8:00 PM Lady Sings the Blues
9:00 PM Nat King Cole Bio
11:00 PM Flu vs Covid
11:30 PM Strata
Friday, February 5, 2021
5:00 AM Simply Chef Renee
5:30 AM Michelle Valentine Show
6:00 AM Democracy Now
7:00 AM Nzingas Daughters
8:30 AM Real Possibilities with AARP
9:00 AM We Have a Dream
9:30 AM Strata
10:00 AM Jim Crowe Museum
10:30 AM CT Valley Views
11:00 AM Classic Movies: Rain
1:00 PM Jude Hall Black Patriot
2:30 PM Sarah Vaughan
3:30 PM Sankakummba
4:30 PM Paul Roeblin
6:30 PM An evening with Nat King Cole
7:30 PM The March on Washington
8:00 PM Satchmo
9:30 PM Jazz
Saturday, February 6, 2021
5:00 AM Ghost Chronicles
6:00 AM Peak Moments
6:30 AM Sidewalks
7:00 AM Use it Or Lose it - Cognitive
7:30 AM Heart Attacks
8:00 AM Flu vs Covid
8:30 AM Ella Fitzgerald
10:00 AM Big Bands
11:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
11:30 AM Democracy Now
12:30 PM Nicholas Brothers
1:30 PM Wessyngton Plantation
2:00 PM Jim Crowe Museum
2:30 PM Strata
3:00 PM Great Day in Harlem
6:30 PM Big Bands
7:30 PM History of Prince
8:00 PM Classic Movies: Rain
10:00 PM Count Basie
Sunday, February 7, 2021
5:00 AM This Is America
5:30 AM Perils for Pedestrians
6:00 AM An evening with Nat King Cole
7:00 AM Paul Roeblin
9:00 AM Ghost Chronicles
10:00 AM Nzingas Daughters
11:30 AM Democracy Now
12:30 PM Sarah Vaughan
1:30 PM Sankakummba
3:00 PM Classic Movies: Rain
5:00 PM Satchmo
6:30 PM Nat King Cole Bio
8:30 PM Great Day in Harlem
Monday, February 8, 2021
5:00 AM Sidewalks
5:30 AM This Is America
6:00 AM Wessyngton Plantation
6:30 AM Jim Crowe Museum
7:00 AM We Have a Dream
7:30 AM Real Possibilities with AARP
8:00 AM CT Valley Views
8:30 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
9:00 AM Sankakummba
10:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
10:30 AM History of Prince
11:00 AM The doctor is in (Kathys PSA)
11:30 AM The March on Washington
12:00 PM Democracy Now
1:00 PM Jude Hall Black Patriot
2:30 PM Jazz
4:30 PM Michelle Valentine Show
5:00 PM Dr. Mama
6:00 PM 2009 Complicity
7:00 PM An evening with Nat King Cole
8:00 PM Satchmo
9:30 PM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
Tuesday, February 9, 2021
5:00 AM Diabetes Management
5:30 AM Jenny Waldo RN on Covid-19
6:00 AM Michelle Valentine Show
6:30 AM Use it Or Lose it - Cognitive
7:00 AM Flu vs Covid
7:30 AM We Have a Dream
8:00 AM Windsor Lions Club with Jenny Hawran WIN-TV
8:30 AM 2009 Complicity
9:30 AM Perils for Pedestrians
10:00 AM The March on Washington
10:30 AM Nzingas Daughters
12:00 PM Democracy Now
1:00 PM 2019 Windsor Feud - Game 4
2:00 PM Dr. Mama
3:00 PM Art of Human Experience
4:00 PM 2019 Windsor Feud - Game 5
5:00 PM Ollies Online 2020
5:30 PM Windsor Lions Club with Jenny Hawran WIN-TV
6:00 PM Racism in America
7:30 PM We Have a Dream
8:00 PM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
9:00 PM 2020 Black History Jeopardy
Wednesday, February 10, 2021
5:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
5:30 AM Peak Moments
6:00 AM Dr. Mama
7:00 AM Simply Chef Renee
7:30 AM Supreme Master Television
8:00 AM Sankakummba
9:00 AM Freedom Trail Documentary
10:00 AM Great Day in Harlem
1:00 PM Democracy Now
2:00 PM Satchmo
3:30 PM Paul Roeblin
5:30 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
7:00 PM Count Basie
8:00 PM Big Bands
9:00 PM Nicholas Brothers
10:00 PM An evening with Nat King Cole
Thursday, February 11, 2021
5:06 AM The doctor is in (Kathys PSA)
5:30 AM Windsor Lions Club
6:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
6:30 AM Ghost Chronicles
7:30 AM Sankakummba
8:30 AM Simply Chef Renee
9:00 AM Paul Roeblin
11:00 AM Sidewalks
11:30 AM Great Day in Harlem
2:30 PM CT Valley Views
3:00 PM Nzingas Daughters
4:30 PM The March on Washington
5:00 PM Democracy Now
6:00 PM Jazz
8:00 PM Lady Sings the Blues
9:00 PM Nat King Cole Bio
11:00 PM Flu vs Covid
11:30 PM Strata
Friday, February 12, 2021
5:00 AM Simply Chef Renee
5:30 AM Michelle Valentine Show
6:00 AM Democracy Now
7:00 AM Nzingas Daughters
8:30 AM Real Possibilities with AARP
9:00 AM We Have a Dream
9:30 AM Strata
10:00 AM Jim Crowe Museum
10:30 AM CT Valley Views
11:00 AM Classic Movies: Rain
1:00 PM Jude Hall Black Patriot
2:30 PM Sarah Vaughan
3:30 PM Sankakummba
4:30 PM Paul Roeblin
6:30 PM An evening with Nat King Cole
7:30 PM The March on Washington
8:00 PM Satchmo
9:30 PM Jazz
Saturday, February 13, 2021
5:00 AM Ghost Chronicles
6:00 AM Peak Moments
6:30 AM Sidewalks
7:00 AM Use it Or Lose it - Cognitive
7:30 AM Heart Attacks
8:00 AM Flu vs Covid
8:30 AM Ella Fitzgerald
10:00 AM Big Bands
11:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
11:30 AM Democracy Now
12:30 PM Nicholas Brothers
1:30 PM Wessyngton Plantation
2:00 PM Jim Crowe Museum
2:30 PM Strata
3:00 PM Great Day in Harlem
6:30 PM Big Bands
7:30 PM History of Prince
8:00 PM Classic Movies: Rain
10:00 PM Count Basie
Sunday, February 14, 2021
5:00 AM This Is America
5:30 AM Perils for Pedestrians
6:00 AM An evening with Nat King Cole
7:00 AM Paul Roeblin
9:00 AM Ghost Chronicles
10:00 AM Nzingas Daughters
11:30 AM Democracy Now
12:30 PM Sarah Vaughan
1:30 PM Sankakummba
3:00 PM Classic Movies: Rain
5:00 PM Satchmo
6:30 PM Nat King Cole Bio
8:30 PM Great Day in Harlem
Monday, February 15, 2021
5:00 AM Sidewalks
5:30 AM This Is America
6:00 AM Wessyngton Plantation
6:30 AM Jim Crowe Museum
7:00 AM We Have a Dream
7:30 AM Real Possibilities with AARP
8:00 AM CT Valley Views
8:30 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
9:00 AM Sankakummba
10:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
10:30 AM History of Prince
11:00 AM The doctor is in (Kathys PSA)
11:30 AM The March on Washington
12:00 PM Democracy Now
1:00 PM Jude Hall Black Patriot
2:30 PM Jazz
4:30 PM Michelle Valentine Show
5:00 PM Dr. Mama
6:00 PM 2009 Complicity
7:00 PM An evening with Nat King Cole
8:00 PM Satchmo
9:30 PM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
Tuesday, February 16, 2021
5:00 AM Diabetes Management
5:30 AM Jenny Waldo RN on Covid-19
6:00 AM Michelle Valentine Show
6:30 AM Use it Or Lose it - Cognitive
7:00 AM Flu vs Covid
7:30 AM We Have a Dream
8:00 AM Windsor Lions Club with Jenny Hawran WIN-TV
8:30 AM 2009 Complicity
9:30 AM Perils for Pedestrians
10:00 AM The March on Washington
10:30 AM Nzingas Daughters
12:00 PM Democracy Now
1:00 PM 2019 Windsor Feud - Game 4
2:00 PM Dr. Mama
3:00 PM Art of Human Experience
4:00 PM 2019 Windsor Feud - Game 5
5:00 PM Ollies Online 2020
5:30 PM Windsor Lions Club with Jenny Hawran WIN-TV
6:00 PM Racism in America
7:30 PM We Have a Dream
8:00 PM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
9:00 PM 2020 Black History Jeopardy
Wednesday, February 17, 2021
5:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
5:30 AM Peak Moments
6:00 AM Dr. Mama
7:00 AM Simply Chef Renee
7:30 AM Supreme Master Television
8:00 AM Sankakummba
9:00 AM Freedom Trail Documentary
10:00 AM Great Day in Harlem
1:00 PM Democracy Now
2:00 PM Satchmo
3:30 PM Paul Roeblin
5:30 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
7:00 PM Count Basie
8:00 PM Big Bands
9:00 PM Nicholas Brothers
10:00 PM An evening with Nat King Cole
Thursday, February 18, 2021
5:06 AM The doctor is in (Kathys PSA)
5:30 AM Windsor Lions Club
6:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
6:30 AM Ghost Chronicles
7:30 AM Sankakummba
8:30 AM Simply Chef Renee
9:00 AM Paul Roeblin
11:00 AM Sidewalks
11:30 AM Great Day in Harlem
2:30 PM CT Valley Views
3:00 PM Nzingas Daughters
4:30 PM The March on Washington
5:00 PM Democracy Now
6:00 PM Jazz
8:00 PM Lady Sings the Blues
9:00 PM Nat King Cole Bio
11:00 PM Flu vs Covid
11:30 PM Strata
Friday, February 19, 2021
5:00 AM Simply Chef Renee
5:30 AM Michelle Valentine Show
6:00 AM Democracy Now
7:00 AM Nzingas Daughters
8:30 AM Real Possibilities with AARP
9:00 AM We Have a Dream
9:30 AM Strata
10:00 AM Jim Crowe Museum
10:30 AM CT Valley Views
11:00 AM Classic Movies: Rain
1:00 PM Jude Hall Black Patriot
2:30 PM Sarah Vaughan
3:30 PM Sankakummba
4:30 PM Paul Roeblin
6:30 PM An evening with Nat King Cole
7:30 PM The March on Washington
8:00 PM Satchmo
9:30 PM Jazz
Saturday, February 20, 2021
5:00 AM Ghost Chronicles
6:00 AM Peak Moments
6:30 AM Sidewalks
7:00 AM Use it Or Lose it - Cognitive
7:30 AM Heart Attacks
8:00 AM Flu vs Covid
8:30 AM Ella Fitzgerald
10:00 AM Big Bands
11:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
11:30 AM Democracy Now
12:30 PM Nicholas Brothers
1:30 PM Wessyngton Plantation
2:00 PM Jim Crowe Museum
2:30 PM Strata
3:00 PM Great Day in Harlem
6:30 PM Big Bands
7:30 PM History of Prince
8:00 PM Classic Movies: Rain
10:00 PM Count Basie
Sunday, February 21, 2021
5:00 AM This Is America
5:30 AM Perils for Pedestrians
6:00 AM An evening with Nat King Cole
7:00 AM Paul Roeblin
9:00 AM Ghost Chronicles
10:00 AM Nzingas Daughters
11:30 AM Democracy Now
12:30 PM Sarah Vaughan
1:30 PM Sankakummba
3:00 PM Classic Movies: Rain
5:00 PM Satchmo
6:30 PM Nat King Cole Bio
8:30 PM Great Day in Harlem
Monday, February 22, 2021
5:00 AM Sidewalks
5:30 AM This Is America
6:00 AM Wessyngton Plantation
6:30 AM Jim Crowe Museum
7:00 AM We Have a Dream
7:30 AM Real Possibilities with AARP
8:00 AM CT Valley Views
8:30 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
9:00 AM Sankakummba
10:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
10:30 AM History of Prince
11:00 AM The doctor is in (Kathys PSA)
11:30 AM The March on Washington
12:00 PM Democracy Now
1:00 PM Jude Hall Black Patriot
2:30 PM Jazz
4:30 PM Michelle Valentine Show
5:00 PM Dr. Mama
6:00 PM 2009 Complicity
7:00 PM An evening with Nat King Cole
8:00 PM Satchmo
9:30 PM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
Tuesday, February 23, 2021
5:00 AM Diabetes Management
5:30 AM Jenny Waldo RN on Covid-19
6:00 AM Michelle Valentine Show
6:30 AM Use it Or Lose it - Cognitive
7:00 AM Flu vs Covid
7:30 AM We Have a Dream
8:00 AM Windsor Lions Club with Jenny Hawran WIN-TV
8:30 AM 2009 Complicity
9:30 AM Perils for Pedestrians
10:00 AM The March on Washington
10:30 AM Nzingas Daughters
12:00 PM Democracy Now
1:00 PM 2019 Windsor Feud - Game 4
2:00 PM Dr. Mama
3:00 PM Art of Human Experience
4:00 PM 2019 Windsor Feud - Game 5
5:00 PM Ollies Online 2020
5:30 PM Windsor Lions Club with Jenny Hawran WIN-TV
6:00 PM Racism in America
7:30 PM We Have a Dream
8:00 PM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
9:00 PM 2020 Black History Jeopardy
Wednesday, February 24, 2021
5:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
5:30 AM Peak Moments
6:00 AM Dr. Mama
7:00 AM Simply Chef Renee
7:30 AM Supreme Master Television
8:00 AM Sankakummba
9:00 AM Freedom Trail Documentary
10:00 AM Great Day in Harlem
1:00 PM Democracy Now
2:00 PM Satchmo
3:30 PM Paul Roeblin
5:30 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
7:00 PM Count Basie
8:00 PM Big Bands
9:00 PM Nicholas Brothers
10:00 PM An evening with Nat King Cole
Thursday, February 25, 2021
5:06 AM The doctor is in (Kathys PSA)
5:30 AM Windsor Lions Club
6:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
6:30 AM Ghost Chronicles
7:30 AM Sankakummba
8:30 AM Simply Chef Renee
9:00 AM Paul Roeblin
11:00 AM Sidewalks
11:30 AM Great Day in Harlem
2:30 PM CT Valley Views
3:00 PM Nzingas Daughters
4:30 PM The March on Washington
5:00 PM Democracy Now
6:00 PM Jazz
8:00 PM Lady Sings the Blues
9:00 PM Nat King Cole Bio
11:00 PM Flu vs Covid
11:30 PM Strata
Friday, February 26, 2021
5:00 AM Simply Chef Renee
5:30 AM Michelle Valentine Show
6:00 AM Democracy Now
7:00 AM Nzingas Daughters
8:30 AM Real Possibilities with AARP
9:00 AM We Have a Dream
9:30 AM Strata
10:00 AM Jim Crowe Museum
10:30 AM CT Valley Views
11:00 AM Classic Movies: Rain
1:00 PM Jude Hall Black Patriot
2:30 PM Sarah Vaughan
3:30 PM Sankakummba
4:30 PM Paul Roeblin
6:30 PM An evening with Nat King Cole
7:30 PM The March on Washington
8:00 PM Satchmo
9:30 PM Jazz
Saturday, February 27, 2021
5:00 AM Ghost Chronicles
6:00 AM Peak Moments
6:30 AM Sidewalks
7:00 AM Use it Or Lose it - Cognitive
7:30 AM Heart Attacks
8:00 AM Flu vs Covid
8:30 AM Ella Fitzgerald
10:00 AM Big Bands
11:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
11:30 AM Democracy Now
12:30 PM Nicholas Brothers
1:30 PM Wessyngton Plantation
2:00 PM Jim Crowe Museum
2:30 PM Strata
3:00 PM Great Day in Harlem
6:30 PM Big Bands
7:30 PM History of Prince
8:00 PM Classic Movies: Rain
10:00 PM Count Basie
Sunday, February 28, 2021
5:00 AM This Is America
5:30 AM Perils for Pedestrians
6:00 AM An evening with Nat King Cole
7:00 AM Paul Roeblin
9:00 AM Ghost Chronicles
10:00 AM Nzingas Daughters
11:30 AM Democracy Now
12:30 PM Sarah Vaughan
1:30 PM Sankakummba
3:00 PM Classic Movies: Rain
5:00 PM Satchmo
6:30 PM Nat King Cole Bio
8:30 PM Great Day in Harlem