Program Guide

Subject to change

CLICK HERE FOR THE UP-TO-THE-MINUTE SCHEDULE

Saturday, February 1, 2020
5:00 AM Sidewalks
5:30 AM Democracy Now
6:30 AM CT Valley Views
7:00 AM Nzingas Daughters
8:30 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
9:00 AM Simply You
9:30 AM HBG presents Game Night (Blooper episode)
10:00 AM Windsor 411 Talk
10:30 AM Lady Flava Show
11:00 AM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
11:30 AM Strata
12:00 PM Real Possibilities with AARP
12:30 PM Steve Katsos
1:30 PM BOE Jan14, 2020
5:00 PM The Family Table
5:30 PM We Have a Dream
6:00 PM Art of Human Experience
7:00 PM 2009 Complicity
8:00 PM Dr. Mama
9:00 PM 2020 Bridge Builders
Sunday, February 2, 2020
5:00 AM Music and The Spoken Word
5:30 AM Bethel AME
6:00 AM Church of God of Prophecy
7:00 AM Living for the City
8:00 AM Rehoboth
9:00 AM In Season and Out of Season
9:30 AM Shiloh Baptist Church
10:00 AM Poquonock Community Church
11:00 AM Dr Bradford Howard's Place
12:00 PM Zion Songs
1:00 PM Mt. Calvary Baptist Church
2:00 PM Word of Faith
2:30 PM New Life
3:00 PM Tell the Truth Ministries
4:00 PM Zion Songs
5:00 PM Church of God of Prophecy
6:00 PM Rehoboth
7:00 PM Mt. Calvary Baptist Church
8:00 PM 2020 Bridge Builders
10:00 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
Monday, February 3, 2020
5:00 AM Central Arts
5:30 AM Sidewalks
6:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
6:30 AM 2020 MLK Day Celebration
8:00 AM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
9:00 AM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
9:30 AM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
11:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
11:30 AM Happy Couples
12:00 PM Dr. Mama
1:00 PM 2009 Complicity
2:00 PM Broad Mind
2:30 PM Central Authors
3:00 PM Peak Moments
3:30 PM Nzingas Daughters
5:00 PM Art of Human Experience
6:00 PM The Family Table
6:30 PM Filming Chargers Fall 2019
7:00 PM Diversity in the Community
8:00 PM TV Caribbean
8:30 PM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
9:00 PM Dr Bradford Howard's Place
9:30 PM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
11:00 PM Otter Creek Outdoors
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
5:00 AM Central Authors
5:30 AM Central Arts
6:00 AM Strata
6:30 AM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
7:30 AM We Have a Dream
8:00 AM The Isaiah Show
8:30 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
9:00 AM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
10:30 AM BOE Jan14, 2020
2:30 PM 2020 MLK Day Celebration
4:00 PM Gyrl Sense
5:00 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
6:30 PM 2009 Complicity
7:30 PM Lady Flava Show
8:00 PM Diversity in the Community
9:00 PM Sankakummba
10:00 PM Dr. Mama
11:00 PM Steve Katsos
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
5:00 AM Folklorist - Hoosac Tunnel
5:30 AM The Family Table
6:00 AM Wessyngton Plantation
6:30 AM Art of Human Experience
7:30 AM 2009 Complicity
8:30 AM Gyrl Sense
9:30 AM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
11:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
11:30 AM Happy Couples
12:00 PM CT Valley Views
12:30 PM Peak Moments
1:00 PM Democracy Now
2:00 PM Sidewalks
2:30 PM 2020 MLK Day Celebration
4:00 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
5:30 PM Sankakummba
6:30 PM We Have a Dream
7:00 PM Perils for Pedestrians
7:30 PM Folklorist - Angel of Mons
8:00 PM Simply You
8:30 PM Lady Flava Show
9:00 PM Broad Mind
9:30 PM Real Possibilities with AARP
Thursday, February 6, 2020
5:00 AM Ghost Chronicles
6:00 AM Real Possibilities with AARP
6:30 AM Strata
7:00 AM Broad Mind
7:30 AM Sankakummba
8:30 AM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
9:30 AM CT Valley Views
10:00 AM Peak Moments
10:30 AM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
11:00 AM Greater Refuge Church Honoring Frederick Douglass
2:00 PM Democracy Now
3:00 PM Simply You
3:30 PM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
5:00 PM Nzingas Daughters
6:30 PM Money Matters Workshop
7:00 PM It'$ My Money!
7:30 PM Vision of Hope
8:00 PM Behind the Turntables
9:00 PM CT Valley Views
9:30 PM Gyrl Sense
10:30 PM Supreme Master Television
Friday, February 7, 2020
5:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
5:30 AM Sidewalks
6:00 AM Central Arts
6:30 AM Folklorist
7:00 AM Gyrl Sense
8:00 AM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
8:30 AM Jim Crowe Museum
9:00 AM 2020 Bridge Builders
11:00 AM We Have a Dream
11:30 AM The Family Table
12:00 PM 2012 Freedom Trail
12:30 PM Peak Moments
1:00 PM Democracy Now
2:00 PM Central Authors
2:30 PM Sidewalks
3:00 PM Strata
3:30 PM Broad Mind
4:00 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
6:00 PM CT Valley Views
6:30 PM Folklorist - Hoosac Tunnel
7:00 PM Fight Back
7:30 PM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
9:00 PM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
10:00 PM Sankakummba
11:00 PM Undercover TV
Saturday, February 8, 2020
5:00 AM Sidewalks
5:30 AM Democracy Now
6:30 AM CT Valley Views
7:00 AM Nzingas Daughters
8:30 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
9:00 AM Simply You
9:30 AM HBG presents Game Night (Blooper episode)
10:00 AM Windsor 411 Talk
10:30 AM Lady Flava Show
11:00 AM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
11:30 AM Strata
12:00 PM Real Possibilities with AARP
12:30 PM Steve Katsos
1:30 PM BOE Jan14, 2020
5:00 PM The Family Table
5:30 PM We Have a Dream
6:00 PM Art of Human Experience
7:00 PM 2009 Complicity
8:00 PM Dr. Mama
9:00 PM 2020 Bridge Builders
Sunday, February 9, 2020
5:00 AM Music and The Spoken Word
5:30 AM Bethel AME
6:00 AM Church of God of Prophecy
7:00 AM Living for the City
8:00 AM Rehoboth
9:00 AM In Season and Out of Season
9:30 AM Shiloh Baptist Church
10:00 AM Poquonock Community Church
11:00 AM Dr Bradford Howard's Place
12:00 PM Zion Songs
1:00 PM Mt. Calvary Baptist Church
2:00 PM Word of Faith
2:30 PM New Life
3:00 PM Tell the Truth Ministries
4:00 PM Zion Songs
5:00 PM Church of God of Prophecy
6:00 PM Rehoboth
7:00 PM Mt. Calvary Baptist Church
8:00 PM 2020 Bridge Builders
10:00 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
Monday, February 10, 2020
5:00 AM Central Arts
5:30 AM Sidewalks
6:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
6:30 AM 2020 MLK Day Celebration
8:00 AM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
9:00 AM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
9:30 AM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
11:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
11:30 AM Happy Couples
12:00 PM Dr. Mama
1:00 PM 2009 Complicity
2:00 PM Broad Mind
2:30 PM Central Authors
3:00 PM Peak Moments
3:30 PM Nzingas Daughters
5:00 PM Art of Human Experience
6:00 PM The Family Table
6:30 PM Filming Chargers Fall 2019
7:00 PM Diversity in the Community
8:00 PM TV Caribbean
8:30 PM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
9:00 PM Dr Bradford Howard's Place
9:30 PM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
11:00 PM Otter Creek Outdoors
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
5:00 AM Central Authors
5:30 AM Central Arts
6:00 AM Strata
6:30 AM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
7:30 AM We Have a Dream
8:00 AM The Isaiah Show
8:30 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
9:00 AM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
10:30 AM BOE Jan14, 2020
2:30 PM 2020 MLK Day Celebration
4:00 PM Gyrl Sense
5:00 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
6:30 PM 2009 Complicity
7:30 PM Lady Flava Show
8:00 PM Diversity in the Community
9:00 PM Sankakummba
10:00 PM Dr. Mama
11:00 PM Steve Katsos
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
5:00 AM Folklorist - Hoosac Tunnel
5:30 AM The Family Table
6:00 AM Wessyngton Plantation
6:30 AM Art of Human Experience
7:30 AM 2009 Complicity
8:30 AM Gyrl Sense
9:30 AM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
11:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
11:30 AM Happy Couples
12:00 PM CT Valley Views
12:30 PM Peak Moments
1:00 PM Democracy Now
2:00 PM Sidewalks
2:30 PM 2020 MLK Day Celebration
4:00 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
5:30 PM Sankakummba
6:30 PM We Have a Dream
7:00 PM Perils for Pedestrians
7:30 PM Folklorist - Angel of Mons
8:00 PM Simply You
8:30 PM Lady Flava Show
9:00 PM Broad Mind
9:30 PM Real Possibilities with AARP
Thursday, February 13, 2020
5:00 AM Ghost Chronicles
6:00 AM Real Possibilities with AARP
6:30 AM Strata
7:00 AM Broad Mind
7:30 AM Sankakummba
8:30 AM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
9:30 AM CT Valley Views
10:00 AM Peak Moments
10:30 AM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
11:00 AM Greater Refuge Church Honoring Frederick Douglass
2:00 PM Democracy Now
3:00 PM Simply You
3:30 PM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
5:00 PM Nzingas Daughters
6:30 PM Money Matters Workshop
7:00 PM It'$ My Money!
7:30 PM Vision of Hope
8:00 PM Behind the Turntables
9:00 PM CT Valley Views
9:30 PM Gyrl Sense
10:30 PM Supreme Master Television
Friday, February 14, 2020
5:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
5:30 AM Sidewalks
6:00 AM Central Arts
6:30 AM Folklorist
7:00 AM Gyrl Sense
8:00 AM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
8:30 AM Jim Crowe Museum
9:00 AM 2020 Bridge Builders
11:00 AM We Have a Dream
11:30 AM The Family Table
12:00 PM 2012 Freedom Trail
12:30 PM Peak Moments
1:00 PM Democracy Now
2:00 PM Central Authors
2:30 PM Sidewalks
3:00 PM Strata
3:30 PM Broad Mind
4:00 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
6:00 PM CT Valley Views
6:30 PM Folklorist - Hoosac Tunnel
7:00 PM Fight Back
7:30 PM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
9:00 PM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
10:00 PM Sankakummba
11:00 PM Undercover TV
Saturday, February 15, 2020
5:00 AM Sidewalks
5:30 AM Democracy Now
6:30 AM CT Valley Views
7:00 AM Nzingas Daughters
8:30 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
9:00 AM Simply You
9:30 AM HBG presents Game Night (Blooper episode)
10:00 AM Windsor 411 Talk
10:30 AM Lady Flava Show
11:00 AM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
11:30 AM Strata
12:00 PM Real Possibilities with AARP
12:30 PM Steve Katsos
1:30 PM BOE Jan14, 2020
5:00 PM The Family Table
5:30 PM We Have a Dream
6:00 PM Art of Human Experience
7:00 PM 2009 Complicity
8:00 PM Dr. Mama
9:00 PM 2020 Bridge Builders
Sunday, February 16, 2020
5:00 AM Music and The Spoken Word
5:30 AM Bethel AME
6:00 AM Church of God of Prophecy
7:00 AM Living for the City
8:00 AM Rehoboth
9:00 AM In Season and Out of Season
9:30 AM Shiloh Baptist Church
10:00 AM Poquonock Community Church
11:00 AM Dr Bradford Howard's Place
12:00 PM Zion Songs
1:00 PM Mt. Calvary Baptist Church
2:00 PM Word of Faith
2:30 PM New Life
3:00 PM Tell the Truth Ministries
4:00 PM Zion Songs
5:00 PM Church of God of Prophecy
6:00 PM Rehoboth
7:00 PM Mt. Calvary Baptist Church
8:00 PM 2020 Bridge Builders
10:00 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
Monday, February 17, 2020
5:00 AM Central Arts
5:30 AM Sidewalks
6:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
6:30 AM 2020 MLK Day Celebration
8:00 AM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
9:00 AM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
9:30 AM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
11:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
11:30 AM Happy Couples
12:00 PM Dr. Mama
1:00 PM 2009 Complicity
2:00 PM Broad Mind
2:30 PM Central Authors
3:00 PM Peak Moments
3:30 PM Nzingas Daughters
5:00 PM Art of Human Experience
6:00 PM The Family Table
6:30 PM Filming Chargers Fall 2019
7:00 PM Diversity in the Community
8:00 PM TV Caribbean
8:30 PM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
9:00 PM Dr Bradford Howard's Place
9:30 PM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
11:00 PM Otter Creek Outdoors
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
5:00 AM Central Authors
5:30 AM Central Arts
6:00 AM Strata
6:30 AM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
7:30 AM We Have a Dream
8:00 AM The Isaiah Show
8:30 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
9:00 AM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
10:30 AM BOE Jan14, 2020
2:30 PM 2020 MLK Day Celebration
4:00 PM Gyrl Sense
5:00 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
6:30 PM 2009 Complicity
7:30 PM Lady Flava Show
8:00 PM Diversity in the Community
9:00 PM Sankakummba
10:00 PM Dr. Mama
11:00 PM Steve Katsos
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
5:00 AM Folklorist - Hoosac Tunnel
5:30 AM The Family Table
6:00 AM Wessyngton Plantation
6:30 AM Art of Human Experience
7:30 AM 2009 Complicity
8:30 AM Gyrl Sense
9:30 AM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
11:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
11:30 AM Happy Couples
12:00 PM CT Valley Views
12:30 PM Peak Moments
1:00 PM Democracy Now
2:00 PM Sidewalks
2:30 PM 2020 MLK Day Celebration
4:00 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
5:30 PM Sankakummba
6:30 PM We Have a Dream
7:00 PM Perils for Pedestrians
7:30 PM Folklorist - Angel of Mons
8:00 PM Simply You
8:30 PM Lady Flava Show
9:00 PM Broad Mind
9:30 PM Real Possibilities with AARP
Thursday, February 20, 2020
5:00 AM Ghost Chronicles
6:00 AM Real Possibilities with AARP
6:30 AM Strata
7:00 AM Broad Mind
7:30 AM Sankakummba
8:30 AM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
9:30 AM CT Valley Views
10:00 AM Peak Moments
10:30 AM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
11:00 AM Greater Refuge Church Honoring Frederick Douglass
2:00 PM Democracy Now
3:00 PM Simply You
3:30 PM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
5:00 PM Nzingas Daughters
6:30 PM Money Matters Workshop
7:00 PM It'$ My Money!
7:30 PM Vision of Hope
8:00 PM Behind the Turntables
9:00 PM CT Valley Views
9:30 PM Gyrl Sense
10:30 PM Supreme Master Television
Friday, February 21, 2020
5:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
5:30 AM Sidewalks
6:00 AM Central Arts
6:30 AM Folklorist
7:00 AM Gyrl Sense
8:00 AM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
8:30 AM Jim Crowe Museum
9:00 AM 2020 Bridge Builders
11:00 AM We Have a Dream
11:30 AM The Family Table
12:00 PM 2012 Freedom Trail
12:30 PM Peak Moments
1:00 PM Democracy Now
2:00 PM Central Authors
2:30 PM Sidewalks
3:00 PM Strata
3:30 PM Broad Mind
4:00 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
6:00 PM CT Valley Views
6:30 PM Folklorist - Hoosac Tunnel
7:00 PM Fight Back
7:30 PM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
9:00 PM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
10:00 PM Sankakummba
11:00 PM Undercover TV
Saturday, February 22, 2020
5:00 AM Sidewalks
5:30 AM Democracy Now
6:30 AM CT Valley Views
7:00 AM Nzingas Daughters
8:30 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
9:00 AM Simply You
9:30 AM HBG presents Game Night (Blooper episode)
10:00 AM Windsor 411 Talk
10:30 AM Lady Flava Show
11:00 AM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
11:30 AM Strata
12:00 PM Real Possibilities with AARP
12:30 PM Steve Katsos
1:30 PM BOE Jan14, 2020
5:00 PM The Family Table
5:30 PM We Have a Dream
6:00 PM Art of Human Experience
7:00 PM 2009 Complicity
8:00 PM Dr. Mama
9:00 PM 2020 Bridge Builders
Sunday, February 23, 2020
5:00 AM Music and The Spoken Word
5:30 AM Bethel AME
6:00 AM Church of God of Prophecy
7:00 AM Living for the City
8:00 AM Rehoboth
9:00 AM In Season and Out of Season
9:30 AM Shiloh Baptist Church
10:00 AM Poquonock Community Church
11:00 AM Dr Bradford Howard's Place
12:00 PM Zion Songs
1:00 PM Mt. Calvary Baptist Church
2:00 PM Word of Faith
2:30 PM New Life
3:00 PM Tell the Truth Ministries
4:00 PM Zion Songs
5:00 PM Church of God of Prophecy
6:00 PM Rehoboth
7:00 PM Mt. Calvary Baptist Church
8:00 PM 2020 Bridge Builders
10:00 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
Monday, February 24, 2020
5:00 AM Central Arts
5:30 AM Sidewalks
6:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
6:30 AM 2020 MLK Day Celebration
8:00 AM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
9:00 AM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
9:30 AM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
11:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
11:30 AM Happy Couples
12:00 PM Dr. Mama
1:00 PM 2009 Complicity
2:00 PM Broad Mind
2:30 PM Central Authors
3:00 PM Peak Moments
3:30 PM Nzingas Daughters
5:00 PM Art of Human Experience
6:00 PM The Family Table
6:30 PM Filming Chargers Fall 2019
7:00 PM Diversity in the Community
8:00 PM TV Caribbean
8:30 PM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
9:00 PM Dr Bradford Howard's Place
9:30 PM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
11:00 PM Otter Creek Outdoors
Tuesday, February 25, 2020
5:00 AM Central Authors
5:30 AM Central Arts
6:00 AM Strata
6:30 AM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
7:30 AM We Have a Dream
8:00 AM The Isaiah Show
8:30 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
9:00 AM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
10:30 AM BOE Jan14, 2020
2:30 PM 2020 MLK Day Celebration
4:00 PM Gyrl Sense
5:00 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
6:30 PM 2009 Complicity
7:30 PM Lady Flava Show
8:00 PM Diversity in the Community
9:00 PM Sankakummba
10:00 PM Dr. Mama
11:00 PM Steve Katsos
Wednesday, February 26, 2020
5:00 AM Folklorist - Hoosac Tunnel
5:30 AM The Family Table
6:00 AM Wessyngton Plantation
6:30 AM Art of Human Experience
7:30 AM 2009 Complicity
8:30 AM Gyrl Sense
9:30 AM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
11:00 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
11:30 AM Happy Couples
12:00 PM CT Valley Views
12:30 PM Peak Moments
1:00 PM Democracy Now
2:00 PM Sidewalks
2:30 PM 2020 MLK Day Celebration
4:00 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
5:30 PM Sankakummba
6:30 PM We Have a Dream
7:00 PM Perils for Pedestrians
7:30 PM Folklorist - Angel of Mons
8:00 PM Simply You
8:30 PM Lady Flava Show
9:00 PM Broad Mind
9:30 PM Real Possibilities with AARP
Thursday, February 27, 2020
5:00 AM Ghost Chronicles
6:00 AM Real Possibilities with AARP
6:30 AM Strata
7:00 AM Broad Mind
7:30 AM Sankakummba
8:30 AM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
9:30 AM CT Valley Views
10:00 AM Peak Moments
10:30 AM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
11:00 AM Greater Refuge Church Honoring Frederick Douglass
2:00 PM Democracy Now
3:00 PM Simply You
3:30 PM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
5:00 PM Nzingas Daughters
6:30 PM Money Matters Workshop
7:00 PM It'$ My Money!
7:30 PM Vision of Hope
8:00 PM Behind the Turntables
9:00 PM CT Valley Views
9:30 PM Gyrl Sense
10:30 PM Supreme Master Television
Friday, February 28, 2020
5:00 AM Perils for Pedestrians
5:30 AM Sidewalks
6:00 AM Central Arts
6:30 AM Folklorist
7:00 AM Gyrl Sense
8:00 AM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
8:30 AM Jim Crowe Museum
9:00 AM 2020 Bridge Builders
11:00 AM We Have a Dream
11:30 AM The Family Table
12:00 PM 2012 Freedom Trail
12:30 PM Peak Moments
1:00 PM Democracy Now
2:00 PM Central Authors
2:30 PM Sidewalks
3:00 PM Strata
3:30 PM Broad Mind
4:00 PM 2019 Black History Jeopardy
6:00 PM CT Valley Views
6:30 PM Folklorist - Hoosac Tunnel
7:00 PM Fight Back
7:30 PM 2017 Museums and Race at WHS
9:00 PM 2017 Nancy Toney WHS
10:00 PM Sankakummba
11:00 PM Undercover TV
Saturday, February 29, 2020
5:00 AM Sidewalks
5:30 AM Democracy Now
6:30 AM CT Valley Views
7:00 AM Nzingas Daughters
8:30 AM 2012 Freedom Trail
9:00 AM Simply You
9:30 AM HBG presents Game Night (Blooper episode)
10:00 AM Windsor 411 Talk
10:30 AM Lady Flava Show
11:00 AM Shelter Tails: Episode 405
11:30 AM Strata
12:00 PM Real Possibilities with AARP
12:30 PM Steve Katsos
1:30 PM BOE Jan14, 2020
5:00 PM The Family Table
5:30 PM We Have a Dream
6:00 PM Art of Human Experience
7:00 PM 2009 Complicity
8:00 PM Dr. Mama
9:00 PM 2020 Bridge Builders